Personal Data

Atelier d’Encadrement guarantees that the collection and processing of your data from the www.atelier-encadrements.com website complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the French Act on information technology and civil liberties.

Personal data collected

When using the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website, the following data may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website, the user’s access provider and the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Ms Isabelle Souart will only collect personal information relating to users for the purpose of providing certain services offered by the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website. The user provides this information knowingly, particularly when they enter it themselves. The user of the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website will be informed whether providing this information is compulsory or not.
When you fill in a form, the data marked with an asterisk (*) is mandatory and is required to process your request.

No personal information regarding the users of the www.atelier-encadrements.com website will be published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the purchase of Ms Isabelle Souart’s rights would this information be shared with the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and amend the data regarding the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

 

In accordance with the French Act on information technology and civil liberties of 6 January 1978 amended and the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data by sending an e-mail to contact@atelier-encadrements.com. Your requests will be processed within 30 days. We may ask that your request be accompanied by a photocopy of proof of identity or authority.

About cookies

We use different cookies on the website to improve its interactivity and our services.

What is a “cookie” ?

A “cookie” is a small file, usually composed of letters and numbers, that the web server sends to the browser’s cookie file on your computer’s hard drive.

> Learn more about cookies, how they work and how to prevent them

 

2 types of cookies are stored on our site :

 

Internal cookies required by the site to operate :

These cookies allow the site to function optimally. You may oppose and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be affected.

 

COOKIE NAME PURPOSE RENTENTION PERIOD
tarteaucitron Saves your choices regarding cookie consent 12 months
300gp Cookies used by our web host 1 hour
300gpBAK Cookies used by our web host 1 hour

 

 

Cookies for audience measurement:

Audience measurement services make it possible to generate traffic statistics that help us improve the site.

 

COOKIE NAME PURPOSE RENTENTION PERIOD
__utma Google Analytics Statistics 13 months
__utmb Google Analytics Statistics 30 minutes
__utmc Google Analytics Statistics Session
__utmt Google Analytics Statistics 10 minutes
__utmz Google Analytics Statistics 6 months
__ga Google Analytics Statistics 13 months
__gat Google Analytics Statistics 1 minutes

 

When you first visit our site, a banner will inform you of the presence of these cookies and invite you to select your choice. They will only be stored if you accept them or if you continue to browse our site by visiting a second page. You may learn more and set your cookie preferences to accept or reject them at any time by going to the [Cookie Management] page at the bottom of each page of the website. You may select your preference either for the entire website or for each service.

REQUEST & QUOTE

We look forward to answering your questions or requests for quotes. Please fill in the fields below and we will answer you as soon as possible.

If possible, please include at least one picture of the subject to be framed (max. 5MB).

By submitting this form, I agree that the information entered may be used to contact me.

144 avenue de la Libération 59270 Bailleul – FRANCE
}

Workshop opening hours :

Mondays: 1:45 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Tuesdays to Fridays: 1:45 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Saturdays: 9 a.m. to noon and 2 p.m. to 7 p.m.

L'Atelier d'Encadrement

L’Atelier d’Encadrement
at accumsan ipsum venenatis dolor. risus et, odio adipiscing amet, id libero