Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the Website

Pursuant to Article 6 of Act 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.atelier-encadrements.com site are hereby informed of the identity of the various stakeholders involved in building and monitoring the Website:

Owner: Miss Isabelle Souart
Registered Office: L’Atelier d’Encadrement 144 avenue de la Libération 59270 Bailleul – FRANCE
Registered with the Dunkirk Trade and Companies Register Company number: 440 702 009 00026
Publication Director: Ms Isabelle Souart – contact@atelier-encadrements.com
Web Marketing Consultant-Trainer: Mr Sébastien DUBOIS – www.sebastiendubois.fr
Webmaster: Mr Bertrand LAPALUS – bertrand@lb-creations.fr
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France
Credits: Photos of the mouldings and mounts: ATF

2. Terms and Conditions Governing the Use of the Website and the Services Offered

By using the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website, you acknowledge that you have fully accepted all the terms and conditions described below. As these terms and conditions may be amended or supplemented at any time, users of the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website are invited to refer to them on a regular basis.

This Website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, interruptions for technical maintenance reasons may be decided by Ms Isabelle Souart, who will then endeavour to warn users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The www.atelier-encadrements.com Website is regularly updated by Ms Isabelle Souart. Similarly, the legal notice may be modified at any time. Nevertheless, its provisions remain binding on its users, who are invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided

The www.atelier-encadrements.com Website aims to provide information regarding all the company’s activities.

Ms Isabelle Souart will endeavour to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.atelier-encadrements.comWebsite. However, she cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and insufficient updates, whether caused by herself or by third party partners who provide her with this information.

All the information presented on the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website is given for information only and is subject to change. In addition, the information on the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website is not exhaustive. It does not take into account amendments that have been made since its publication.

4. Contractual Limitations Regarding Technical Data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The Website cannot be held liable for any material damage related to the use of the Website. In addition, the Website users undertake to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and the latest version of their browser.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting

Ms Isabelle Souart is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the user rights for all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation in full or in part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of: Ms Isabelle Souart.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of Liability

Ms Isabelle Souart cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

In addition, Ms Isabelle Souart cannot be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website.

Interactive zones are available to users (who can ask questions in the contact area). Ms Isabelle Souart reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content published in this space that violates the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Ms Isabelle Souart also reserves the right to hold the user liable in civil and/or criminal proceedings, in particular in the event of racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Personal Data Management

In France, personal data is protected by Act 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website, the following data may be collected: the URLs of the links through which the user accessed the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website, the user’s access provider and the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Ms Isabelle Souart will only collect personal information relating to users for the purpose of providing certain services offered by the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website. The users provide this information knowingly, particularly when they enter it themselves. The user of the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website will be informed whether this information is required.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. of Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, databases and civil liberties, all users have a right to access, rectify and oppose the use of their personal data, by sending a signed written request specifying the address to which the answer must be sent, accompanied by a copy of an identity document bearing the signature of the holder of the document.

No personal information regarding the users of the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website will be published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties without the users’ knowledge. Only in the event of the purchase of Ms Isabelle Souart’s rights would this information be shared with the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and amend the data regarding the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website.

The site is not registered with the CNIL (French Information Commissioner’s Office) because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext Links and Cookies

The www.atelier-encadrements.com Website contains several hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Ms Isabelle Souart. However, Ms Isabelle Souart is unable to verify the content of the sites visited through these links and will therefore not assume any liability in this regard.

When users navigate to the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website, cookies may be installed on their computer. A cookie is a small file which cannot be used to identify the user but which records information about how computers navigate through the Website. The resulting data is intended to improve subsequent navigation on the site and to allow various audience measurements to be carried out.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, users can configure their computers as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy Settings tab.
Set “Firefox will…” to “Use Custom settings for history”  Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon in the top right-hand corner of the browser (cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on “Content Settings”. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon in the top right-hand corner of the browser (three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on “Preferences”. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Any dispute related to the use of the www.atelier-encadrements.com Website shall be governed by French law. The relevant Paris courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned

Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as modified by Act 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to information technology, databases and civil liberties

Act 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 relating to confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting to or using the website mentioned above.

Personal information: “information permitting, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons through data processing.” (Article 4 of Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

REQUEST & QUOTE

We look forward to answering your questions or requests for quotes. Please fill in the fields below and we will answer you as soon as possible.

If possible, please include at least one picture of the subject to be framed (max. 5MB).

By submitting this form, I agree that the information entered may be used to contact me.

144 avenue de la Libération 59270 Bailleul – FRANCE
}

Workshop opening hours :

Mondays: 1:45 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Tuesdays to Fridays: 1:45 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Saturdays: 9 a.m. to noon and 2 p.m. to 7 p.m.

L'Atelier d'Encadrement

L’Atelier d’Encadrement
ut ultricies diam facilisis nec mattis risus Praesent